Staff organisation chart

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr C Guthrie CEO - Endeavour MAT
Mr G Barnett Head Teacher
Mr M Naylor  Deputy Head Teacher - Standards, Curriculum & Achievement.  Lead Coordinator, Mathematics
Mrs T Artmann Assistant Head Teacher - Inclusion, Pastoral & Welfare.  Lead Coordinator, English
Dr M El-Damanawi Assistant Head Teacher - Personal Development & Behaviour

The Arts & Design Technology

Miss H Maxwell Lead Coordinator for Art, Design & Technology
Mrs B Jackson  Teacher of Art
Miss L Ryan Lead Teacher of Performing Arts
Miss N Arklie Teacher of Engineering

English

Mrs J Burgess Teacher of English                                        
Miss T Ivison Teacher of English

Humanities

Mr M Ward Lead Coordinator, Humanities            
Mr D Carter Teacher of Philosophy & Ethics and History.  Head of Year 7
Miss M Scott     Teacher of Geography

Mathematics

Mr T Hedger       Teacher of Mathematics                              
Miss N Sagay Teacher of Mathematics

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms R Clarke Head of Department & Head of Year 9
Mr D Romano Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Physical Education

Mrs H Pickard Head of PE

Mr G Proctor

Physical Education Teacher & Head of Year 8          

Science

Mr R Beaumont

Lead Coordinator, Science & Computing                        

Miss S Deacon

Teacher of Science
Mr S Uddin Teacher of Computer Science
Miss C Cogswell Teacher of Science & Computer Science

Support Staff

Mrs L Verbeke-Cain

Head Teacher's P.A. & Data Officer                                     

Miss L Brown

School Business Manager

Miss C Nye

Reception & Attendance Officer

Mrs M Stocks Admissions Officer
Mr D Carter School IT Manager
Mr J Smith IT Technician

Dr G Sobany

Head Science Technician

Mrs N Schofield Pastoral & Wellbeing Manager
Miss R Odumosu Pastoral & Wellbeing Manager

Miss M Gibson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss W McCouaig Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Gore Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Bassant Inclusion Manager
Mrs S Larkin Teaching Assistant 
Miss L Jones Teaching Assistant
Miss E Russel Teaching Assistant
Mr P Bilsby Educational Welfare Officer
Miss E Haynes Cover Supervisor

Mr D Gadd

Premises Manager